Dr. Elizabeth Henderson
Dr. Elizabeth Henderson
Last updated: Jun 18, 2019

Dr. Elizabeth Henderson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduated from: University Of North Texas Hsc, College Of Osteopathic Med
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346800661

Dr. Elizabeth Henderson DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1630 Beavercreek Road Suite A in Oregon City, OR 97045. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Frozen Shoulder, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346800661. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 607-0047.

Conditions treated

Dr. Elizabeth Henderson, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elizabeth Henderson.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS HSC, COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MED

Graduated in 2019

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 33 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Anna Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19721 Highway 213 Oregon City, 97045, OR
Dylan Wile
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19721 OR 213 Oregon City, 97045, OR
Jodie Mcginlay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19721 Highway 213 Oregon City, 97045, OR
Vincent Blaney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1715 Beavercreek Road Oregon City, 97045, OR
Dr. Aarika Cooper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1511 Division Street Oregon City, 97045, OR
Angela Hastin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1511 Division Street Oregon City, 97045, OR
Dr. Amber Lauren Mccullough
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 610 High Street Oregon City, 97045, OR
Suzanne B. Elich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1506 Washington Street Oregon City, 97045, OR
Aaron Butler Holtz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1715 Beavercreek Road Oregon City, 97045, OR
Dr. Lindsay Walczak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 113 North Elm Street Canby, 97013, OR

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Elizabeth Henderson?

Dr. Elizabeth Henderson's office is located at 1630 Beavercreek Road Suite A in Oregon City, OR 97045.

What conditions does Dr. Elizabeth Henderson treat?

Dr. Elizabeth Henderson provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Frozen Shoulder, Physical Rehabilitation, Sacroiliac Joint Pain, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Elizabeth Henderson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Elizabeth Henderson accepts insurance.